PDA

View Full Version : Nebula 3 error


Avalerin
14.04.2011, 15:55
I am not sure what i dont have installed or wrong instaled? but this message keeps appearing after loading a region if i dont wait at place, first some lags (tries to load? i can move some) and then this bug. Btw i can play, kill monsters take quest (all functions) if relog..link to bug:

http://img577.imageshack.us/i/bugpm.png/

avalerin1
14.04.2011, 17:42
ok now i cant get pass village because this error appears when trying to leave first village, one difference in error code: Normal 0 instead of normal 1

Bolem
14.04.2011, 18:00
omg, multiaccount? That's why i dont have my beta key -,-'

Avalerin
14.04.2011, 19:07
hmm i used same account name and password as needed at main page to play to log into forum..dunno why 2 names:p

avalerin1
14.04.2011, 19:14
somehow entered next stage but now after: Thread:IoDispatch writes Background 0 rest remains same heh

Russian
14.04.2011, 19:32
What browser are you using and what Operating System do you have?

Ankhes
14.04.2011, 20:47
i have exact the same problem as Avalerin on Windows 7. I tried Firefox and Opera so far.

Avalerin
14.04.2011, 21:14
Browser Firefox 4.0 or Chrome doesn't matter same things happen;) OS: XP sp3 pro

Cyga
14.04.2011, 23:47
I have same error:(
I tested FF 4.0, Internet Explorer 8.
I'm using win 7 32 bit.
Can't learn new skills on Dragon Warrior because i got this error.

chushev
17.05.2011, 13:47
I also have the same error. I tried different browsers but its all the same... I also tried reinstalling Java, but that didn't help either. Can't find a solution nowhere... Can we get a game developer to notice this thread?

=Grendel=
17.05.2011, 14:45
If you can't find an answer on the forums, your best course of action with crashes is to contact Support (http://www.drakensangonline.com/support).

Cheers

PeterKane
31.05.2011, 20:01
I've got this annoying error in crypt of kings:

http://ps.3d.pl/0/cryptOfKingsError.png

and game crashed. Every time i try login back i've got the same error, until game reset my position and respawn me in city. Now I can play again.

-=DeadSoul=-
01.06.2011, 01:35
Thanks for the Post

]H8[
10.06.2011, 00:54
I've got this annoying error in crypt of kings:

http://ps.3d.pl/0/cryptOfKingsError.png

and game crashed. Every time i try login back i've got the same error, until game reset my position and respawn me in city. Now I can play again.
I have a similar problem in Hagastove Grotto? Any idea of solving this prob?
http://img812.imageshack.us/img812/5494/errormj.png

UserID: 40138
Cache and coockies cleared.
DX v11.
Java v6 u26 (latest).
Flash 'n' shockwave - latest.
Graphic card drivers reinstalled.

Eslevin
10.06.2011, 03:31
To all of you who are getting the error message, ( same as alaverin. Please make sure you have the prerequisites for any type of gaming. IE: upgrade your Direct X, upgrade your NET FRAMEWORK, (All of which can be downloaded from Microsoft) and make sure all your FLASH PLAYERS AND SHOCKWAVE PLAYERS are also updated.

Nebula3 is a portable and framework. It is built to be portable to various platforms, including the consoles and the iPhone. It has been used in commercial projects such as this game. It may be experiencing problems because other needed software architecture needs to be upgraded on your system.

Also once again this game is still in Beta and the issue may be with the reconfiguration of the servers and game platform. As this game gets closer to release these issues should be resolved.

Basic steps would also be to:
1. Clear your Cache
2. empty your cookies
3. Update your browser
4. Refresh your browser

Also a good thing to do would be to search for K-Lite Codecs to update all your video codecs on your computer. If you still get errors after this, make sure you have the latest video Drivers for your Video card. I'm not saying that this will fix the problem for everyone. but most errors can be taken care of with these easy steps. I'm only stating this because the last line of your error code states "CLASS NET: Socket" and "Operator" under the funcsig. And this makes me "think" this is NET FRAMEWORK problem as I have experienced this before. However I could be wrong. :)

]H8[
11.06.2011, 18:01
http://img812.imageshack.us/img812/5494/errormj.png
http://img5.imageshack.us/img5/5133/error2jw.png
Problem with Nebula3 error i Hagastove Grotto still not solved. Now my char is in Nebula3 error loop.

QuietMadness
17.06.2011, 17:47
]H8[ i have absolutely the same problem as yours please reply in this thread if you have managed to clear it and what drivers did u upgrade or what did u do
If it is still an issue to you please do reply again just to know
I would like to add that the nebula 3 problem occurs to me in wildherz cave too not only in hagastove grotto